Corner image

Key figures: five-year summary (based on underlying figures)

20182017201620152014
Net debt8,7127,6877,3475,7364,159
EBIT8068978341,075725
Profit for the year443531523681418
Investments in tangible fixed assets2,2121,7631,8482,4052,296
Grid availabiltiy99.9988%99.9986%99.9999%99.9750%99.9999%
Interruptions17116184
Interconnectors1413131313
Internal headcount3,4093,1873,0402,8872,700
Stakeholder meetings738756171188N/A